8 AM - 8 PM info@7cars.com.ua
Log in to your account
EN
USD
1 USD = 34.7 UAH
7cars
  • Branch
    Phone number
    Working hours
    8 AM - 8 PM
    E-mail
    info@7cars.com.ua

Conditions of a car rental without a driver

7Cars offers car rental in Ukraine on terms favorable for our clients. Take advantage of this proposal to avoid the need to pay for repairs and insurance as well as to worry about technical inspection and maintenance.

Car Rental Details

Car rental regulations in Ukraine require the following documents:

  1. an ID;
  2. driver’s license;
  3. taxpayer identification number;
  4. additional documents.

You can pay for acar rental with cash or a credit card. The service is available to drivers whose driving experience is already 2 years or more. To rent luxury vehicles your driving experience must be at least 5 years. A name bank card can be provided as an additional document. Rent is possible only for people who have reached full age.

You can book a specific car model by calling the number provided on our website. To order the service, a client has to contact our manager to discuss terms of cooperation. You can check our online catalogue on the website to select a vehicle. The navigation functionality allows searching by specific characteristics and customer requests.

The service should be paid before the rental period starts. If necessary, you can extend the rental period of the vehicle at any time. To use the service, the client must pay its full cost and a deposit, which is returned when the vehicle is returned.

In case of any unscheduled situations (traffic accident, damage, theft, car breakdown, etc.), the client must immediately notify the lessor (within 30 minutes) about such an incident to the hotline number: +38 (067) 521 78 77.

The price for car rental without a driver is presented in the catalogue on our website. You can check the price of the service with a representative of 7Cars.

What Is Additional Insurance?

The terms and conditions of additional insurance for renting a car provide for maximum risk reduction for the customer. Paying for the given service, the client gives the sum of the insurance deposit reduced in 5 times within which he/she is responsible for the period of renting a car. The price depends on the specific car model and the rental period.

Tariffs and Payments

  • Mileage limit is 350 km per day. It is calculated in total for all rental days. For example, for 7 days it is 2450 km.
  • Tariffs for exceeding this limit are the following: economy class – $1 per 10km, medium class – $1.5 per 10km, business class and off-road (SUV, engine volume less than 2.5l) – $2 per 10km, premium class and off-road (engine volume more than 2.5l) – $2.5 to $10.0 per 10km. Also you can order unlimited mileage – ask our manager about this.

Tariffs in Kyiv

  • Car delivery outside of working hours (i. e. between 8 PM and 8 AM and on national holidays) – $15.
  • Car delivery/picking up in Kyiv (including Kyiv airport and railway station) – $20 (one free transfer for rental periods 4 or more days long).
  • Car delivery/picking up in Boryspil airport – $30.
  • Car delivery/picking up in another city – $50-$300, depends on the distance from Kyiv and the car class (see the table below).
  • Car delivery/picking up in Kyiv region – $30 + (kilometer count from the city boundary * $0.7)

Tariffs in Lviv

  • Car delivery during non-working hours (from 20:00 to 8:00, as well as public holidays) – $15.
  • Car delivery/picking up at any point in Lviv (including railway station): $10 (one transfer is free of charge for rental periods of 4 days or more).
  • Car delivery/picking up in Lviv airport – free of charge during working hours.
  • Car delivery/picking up in another city – from $50 to $300 depending on the distance from Lviv and the car class.
  • Car delivery/picking up in Lviv region – $30 + (number of km from the city limits * $0.7)

Tariffs in Odessa

  • Car delivery during non-working hours (from 20:00 to 8:00, as well as public holidays) – $10.
  • Car delivery/picking up at any point in Odessa: $10 (one transfer is free of charge for rental periods of 4 days or more).
  • Car delivery/picking up at the railway station and in the historic center: free
  • Car delivery/picking up in Odessa airport – $10.
  • Car delivery/picking up in another city – $50-$300 depending on the distance from Odessa and the car class.
  • Car delivery/picking up in Odessa region – $30 + (number of km from the city limits * $0,7)

Prices for car delivery from Kyiv to another cities, $

CityDistance from Kyiv, kmEconomy classMiddle classBusiness classSUVVIP classMinivan
Zhytomyr130333642445544
Chernihiv150384248516351
Cherkasy190485361658065
Vinnitsa2606573838810988
Kropyvnytskyi300758496102126102
Khmelnytskyi310788799105130105
Rivne3208090102109134109
Poltava3408595109116143116
Sumy3508898112119147119
Lutsk39098109125133164133
Ternopil430108120138146181146
Kharkiv480120134154163202163
Mykolayiv490123137157167206167
Odesa490123137157167206167
Dnipro500125140160170210170
Chernivtsi540135151173184227184
Kherson550138154176187231187
Lviv550138154176187231187
Ivano-Frankivsk560140157179190235190
Zaporizhzhia600150168192204252204
Uzhhorod800200224256272336272

We provide prompt processing of your request, considering all the costumers’ wishes and guarantee a 100% supply of cars. Great service and reasonable prices – this is the daily work of 7Cars!